Oslo Airport Informational Guide to Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (OSL) - Non Official

WF161 Wideroe - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Wideroe flight WF161, which currently operates between the airports of Oslo - Oslo Airport Gardermoen (Airport Code OSL) and Orsta-Volda - Hovden Airport (Airport Code HOV).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, April 21, 2024.

WF161 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

WF161 Wideroe to Orsta-Volda

This flight is not scheduled for April 21, 2024.

Airline information

Wideroe
Wideroe

Departure

Oslo (OSL)
April 19, 2024
Oslo Airport Gardermoen

Arrival

Orsta-Volda (HOV)
April 19, 2024
Hovden Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.oslo-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight WF161?
The flight WF161 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight WF161?
The distance between the two airports is 348 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airline serve the same route between Oslo and Orsta-Volda:
Wideroe - Flight Number: WF158.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights WF161

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
19 April
07:39
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 16min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Thursday
18 April
07:45
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 10min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Wednesday
17 April
07:34
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 21min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Tuesday
16 April
07:40
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Monday
15 April
07:37
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 18min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Friday
12 April
07:45
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 10min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Thursday
11 April
07:38
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 17min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Wednesday
10 April
07:40
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Tuesday
09 April
07:40
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Monday
08 April
07:39
Oslo (OSL)
08:55
Orsta-Volda (HOV)
1h 16min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (